2532 15th St N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $213,592 - $239,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 15th St N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $226,648, approximately $158 per square foot. 2532 15th St N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $208,800 | $30,000 | $178,800 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $200,300 | $30,000 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $200,300 | $30,000 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $150,400 | $25,000 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $150,400 | $25,000 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $147,900 | $25,000 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $140,900 | $25,000 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $124,900 | $25,000 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $116,500 | $25,000 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map