2532 365th St Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $67,964 - $499,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 365th St, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently estimated at $271,241, approximately $202 per square foot. 2532 365th St is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including North Winneshiek Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $25,570 | $1,560 | $24,010 |
| 2024 | $274 | $21,760 | $1,150 | $20,610 |
| 2023 | $488 | $42,360 | $1,150 | $41,210 |
| 2022 | $454 | $36,610 | $920 | $35,690 |
| 2021 | $432 | $34,900 | $920 | $33,980 |
| 2020 | $432 | $32,380 | $980 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $420 | $32,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $372 | $32,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $350 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $380 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $400 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $392 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map