2475 County Road A18 Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $616,322
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2475 County Road A18, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently estimated at $550,774, approximately $285 per square foot. 2475 County Road A18 is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including North Winneshiek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Underbakke Dale T and Underbakke Eleanor J
Bought by
Underbakke Brandon L and Underbakke Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underbakke Brandon L | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,666 | $449,510 | $10,030 | $439,480 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $384,510 | $7,410 | $377,100 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $384,390 | $7,410 | $376,980 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $334,020 | $5,960 | $328,060 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $331,810 | $5,960 | $325,850 |
| 2020 | $3,876 | $300,730 | $6,380 | $294,350 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $304,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,342 | $304,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $276,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,782 | $298,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $283,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $283,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map