2532 Chambers Dr Marietta, GA 30066
Sandy Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,213 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 Chambers Dr, Marietta, GA 30066 and is currently estimated at $310,553, approximately $273 per square foot. 2532 Chambers Dr is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Daniell Middle School, and Sprayberry High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $112,552 | $30,000 | $82,552 |
| 2024 | $515 | $112,552 | $30,000 | $82,552 |
| 2023 | $273 | $100,324 | $30,000 | $70,324 |
| 2022 | $430 | $84,100 | $26,000 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $419 | $80,468 | $26,000 | $54,468 |
| 2020 | $346 | $56,092 | $20,000 | $36,092 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $56,092 | $20,000 | $36,092 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $47,244 | $16,000 | $31,244 |
| 2017 | $960 | $45,776 | $16,000 | $29,776 |
| 2016 | $784 | $37,672 | $12,000 | $25,672 |
| 2015 | $803 | $37,672 | $12,000 | $25,672 |
| 2014 | $809 | $37,672 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map