2532 E Main St Stanley, NY 14561
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 E Main St, Stanley, NY 14561 and is currently estimated at $212,058, approximately $210 per square foot. 2532 E Main St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $157,800 | $21,500 | $136,300 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $157,800 | $21,500 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $157,800 | $21,500 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $119,200 | $16,600 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $119,200 | $16,600 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $863 | $119,200 | $16,600 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $82,900 | $13,800 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $876 | $82,900 | $13,800 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $837 | $82,900 | $13,800 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $737 | $75,000 | $13,900 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $13,900 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $13,900 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map