2539 E Main St Stanley, NY 14561
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $365,142
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2539 E Main St, Stanley, NY 14561 and is currently estimated at $336,536, approximately $206 per square foot. 2539 E Main St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Chrisanntha Inc
Bought by
Airth Jeffrey L and Airth Kelly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airth Jeffrey L | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Airth Jeffrey L | $270,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,430 | $302,000 | $29,700 | $272,300 |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $302,000 | $29,700 | $272,300 |
| 2023 | $5,487 | $302,000 | $29,700 | $272,300 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $268,400 | $23,000 | $245,400 |
| 2021 | $5,754 | $268,400 | $23,000 | $245,400 |
| 2020 | $5,233 | $268,400 | $23,000 | $245,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $217,000 | $19,500 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $415 | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $414 | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $427 | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map