2555 E Main St Stanley, NY 14561
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $274,254
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 E Main St, Stanley, NY 14561 and is currently estimated at $199,085, approximately $120 per square foot. 2555 E Main St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Chrisanntha Inc
Bought by
Mehlenbacher Richard H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehlenbacher Richard H | $13,000 | Murray Heaton |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $226,300 | $25,100 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $226,300 | $25,100 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $226,300 | $25,100 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $175,000 | $19,400 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $175,000 | $19,400 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $175,000 | $19,400 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $167,500 | $16,100 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $4,572 | $167,500 | $16,100 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $167,500 | $16,100 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $167,500 | $16,100 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,500 | $16,100 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,500 | $16,100 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map