2532 S Rita Ln Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,401 - $451,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2532 S Rita Ln, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $411,100, approximately $326 per square foot. 2532 S Rita Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
King William B and King Susan J
Bought by
Poley Grant M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,849
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,251
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poley Grant M | $195,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poley Grant M | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $15,014 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $14,299 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $30,920 | $6,180 | $24,740 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $23,370 | $4,670 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $1,399 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $20,010 | $4,000 | $16,010 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $16,350 | $3,270 | $13,080 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $14,620 | $2,920 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $14,060 | $2,810 | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map