25320 Pine St Melrose, FL 32666
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25320 Pine St, Melrose, FL 32666 and is currently estimated at $416,751, approximately $269 per square foot. 25320 Pine St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Chester Shell Elementary School and Hawthorne Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Mary T Rockwood Lane Living Trust
Bought by
Mary T Rockwood Lane Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2019
Sold by
Lane Timothy T and Lane Mary T Rockwood
Bought by
Lane Mary T Rockwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Lane Mary T Rockwood and Lane Mary Rockwood
Bought by
Lane Mary T Rockwood and Lane Timothy T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
Lane T T T and Lane Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Bought by
Lane T T T and Lane Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary T Rockwood Lane Living Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Lane Mary T Rockwood | -- | Attorney | |
| Lane Mary T Rockwood | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lane T T T | $120,000 | -- | |
| Lane T T T | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,986 | $337,851 | $198,000 | $139,851 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $337,851 | $198,000 | $139,851 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $294,765 | $198,000 | $96,765 |
| 2022 | $6,004 | $284,954 | $198,000 | $86,954 |
| 2021 | $5,669 | $262,851 | $198,000 | $64,851 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | $264,075 | $198,000 | $66,075 |
| 2019 | $5,856 | $262,308 | $198,000 | $64,308 |
| 2018 | $5,883 | $267,600 | $198,000 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $5,814 | $257,800 | $198,000 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $6,060 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,122 | $255,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,110 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $256,800 | $198,000 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map