25324 Pine St Melrose, FL 32666
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $1,042,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,597
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25324 Pine St, Melrose, FL 32666 and is currently estimated at $822,241, approximately $228 per square foot. 25324 Pine St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Chester Shell Elementary School and Hawthorne Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Victoria Harley Ruth and Victoria Angela
Bought by
Macgregor Callum C and Macgregor Laura C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,212
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$603,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Harley Ruth
Bought by
Barnes Alan J and Ellison Gail K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Bought by
Macgregor Callum C and Macgregor Laura C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Bought by
Macgregor Callum C and Macgregor Laura C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macgregor Callum C | $650,000 | Attorney | |
| Barnes Alan J | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Alan J | $87,600 | -- | |
| Macgregor Callum C | $100 | -- | |
| Macgregor Callum C | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macgregor Callum C | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Alan J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,276 | $431,749 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,694 | $419,817 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,694 | $407,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,479 | $395,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,374 | $384,191 | $268,200 | $115,991 |
| 2020 | $7,410 | $384,525 | $268,200 | $116,325 |
| 2019 | $7,555 | $380,411 | $268,200 | $112,211 |
| 2018 | $7,561 | $385,600 | $268,200 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $7,780 | $385,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,891 | $373,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,949 | $373,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,897 | $372,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $372,700 | $268,200 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map