25329 Seagull Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Edgewater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,282 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25329 Seagull Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $277,821, approximately $219 per square foot. 25329 Seagull Dr is a home with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Edgewater Homeowners Association Inc
Bought by
Kramer Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,325
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2009
Sold by
Craft Development Llc
Bought by
True Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Kramer Barbara | $260,260 | None Available | |
| True Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer Barbara | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $10,284 | $2,000 | $8,284 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $9,784 | $1,600 | $8,184 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $9,784 | $1,600 | $8,184 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $9,784 | $1,600 | $8,184 |
| 2021 | $435 | $317 | $317 | $0 |
| 2020 | $437 | $276 | $276 | $0 |
| 2019 | $95 | $276 | $276 | $0 |
| 2018 | $91 | $276 | $276 | $0 |
| 2017 | $749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map