NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $862,000 - $973,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,629 Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2533 Chestnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $907,528, approximately $557 per square foot. 2533 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Jattar Tisbet
Bought by
Tisbet Jattar Lining Trust
Current Estimated Value
$907,528

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Oliva Rodolfo
Bought by
Jattar Tisbet

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,450
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Swift Kahanah and Swift Matt
Bought by
Oliva Rodolfo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$527,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Rojas Ricardo
Bought by
Swift Matt

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$394,800
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Martin A and Gonzalez Rosalba
Bought by
Rojas Ricardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Martin
Bought by
Gonzalez Martin A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Rojas Ricardo and Gonzalez Martin
Bought by
Rojas Ricardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,864
Interest Rate
6.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Rojas Ricardo
Bought by
Rojas Ricardo

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Hart Community Homes Inc
Bought by
Rojas Ricardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,593
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hart Community Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,593
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Jones Phillip and Stoner Eric
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Trust Voss Rosemary J Tr Rosemary J Voss
Bought by
Jones Phillip

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,131
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tisbet Jattar Lining Trust -- --
Jattar Tisbet $511,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Oliva Rodolfo -- Orange Coast Title Company
Oliva Rodolfo $659,000 First American Title Co
Swift Matt $493,500 Fatcola
Rojas Ricardo -- --
Rojas Ricardo -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Gonzalez Martin A -- --
Rojas Ricardo -- Placer Title Company
Rojas Ricardo -- --
Rojas Ricardo $164,000 --
Hart Community Homes Inc $145,000 Provident Title
Hud -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp $136,019 Fidelity National Title Ins
Jones Phillip $125,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jattar Tisbet $485,450
Previous Owner Oliva Rodolfo $527,000
Previous Owner Swift Matt $394,800
Previous Owner Rojas Ricardo $240,000
Previous Owner Rojas Ricardo $199,864
Previous Owner Rojas Ricardo $170,593
Previous Owner Hart Community Homes Inc $135,462
Previous Owner Jones Phillip $124,131
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,578 $671,192 $433,455 $237,737
2024 $8,578 $658,032 $424,956 $233,076
2023 $8,433 $645,130 $416,624 $228,506
2022 $7,918 $632,481 $408,455 $224,026
2021 $7,760 $620,081 $400,447 $219,634
2019 $6,780 $530,000 $294,400 $235,600
2018 $5,691 $450,000 $250,000 $200,000
2016 $5,028 $415,000 $230,600 $184,400
2015 $4,560 $385,000 $213,900 $171,100
2014 $4,619 $385,000 $213,900 $171,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.