2533 E 11th Ave Unit 204 Denver, CO 80206
Congress Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $331,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
663
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2533 E 11th Ave Unit 204, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $312,675, approximately $471 per square foot. 2533 E 11th Ave Unit 204 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Teller Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Riemersma Jamie L
Bought by
Hunter Emily F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,158
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Moore Michael and Moore Jessica
Bought by
Riemersma Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Sperandeo Neil F and Sperandeo Susan J
Bought by
Moore Michael and Moore Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
1107 Elizabeth Street Llc
Bought by
Sperandeo Neil F and Sperandeo Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Emily F | $296,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Riemersma Jamie L | $173,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Moore Michael | $132,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Sperandeo Neil F | $148,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Emily F | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riemersma Jamie L | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sperandeo Neil F | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $23,350 | $4,200 | $4,200 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $19,570 | $3,180 | $16,390 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $19,570 | $3,180 | $16,390 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $21,450 | $3,290 | $18,160 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $22,070 | $3,390 | $18,680 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $20,430 | $3,000 | $17,430 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $20,430 | $3,000 | $17,430 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $17,200 | $2,610 | $14,590 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $17,200 | $2,610 | $14,590 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $15,420 | $2,444 | $12,976 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $15,420 | $2,444 | $12,976 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $12,350 | $1,584 | $10,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map