Estimated Value: $283,889 - $374,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2533 Joppa Rd, York, PA 17403 and is currently estimated at $314,722, approximately $167 per square foot. 2533 Joppa Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Leaders Heights Elementary School, Dallastown Area Middle School, and Dallastown Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Snyder Crena M
Bought by
Lopez Vincent D and Lopez Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Vincent D | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,674 | $132,710 | $37,100 | $95,610 |
| 2025 | $4,555 | $132,710 | $37,100 | $95,610 |
| 2024 | $4,489 | $132,710 | $37,100 | $95,610 |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $132,710 | $37,100 | $95,610 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $132,710 | $37,100 | $95,610 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $132,710 | $37,100 | $95,610 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $132,710 | $37,100 | $95,610 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $132,710 | $37,100 | $95,610 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $132,710 | $37,100 | $95,610 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $132,710 | $37,100 | $95,610 |
| 2016 | $0 | $132,710 | $37,100 | $95,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,710 | $37,100 | $95,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,710 | $37,100 | $95,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map