2533 N Lake Dr Braham, MN 55006
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $459,975
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2533 N Lake Dr, Braham, MN 55006 and is currently estimated at $418,992, approximately $324 per square foot. 2533 N Lake Dr is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including C.E. Jacobson Elementary School and Rush City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Dean E
Bought by
Ricke Justin T and Ricke Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Steltz Lyle and Steltz Jean
Bought by
Mell Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricke Justin T | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Mell Construction Inc | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,260 | $393,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $410,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $378,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $310,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $304,600 | $74,800 | $229,800 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map