2605 540th St Braham, MN 55006
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 540th St, Braham, MN 55006 and is currently estimated at $322,461, approximately $229 per square foot. 2605 540th St is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including C.E. Jacobson Elementary School and Rush City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Fleishhacker Ronald J and Fleischhacker Ronald J
Bought by
Thomas Drew R and Thomas Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Sylvester Grote
Bought by
Fleischhacker Ronald J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Drew R | $179,900 | Home Title | |
| Fleischhacker Ronald J | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Drew R | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,016 | $267,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $278,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $257,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $217,600 | $114,600 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map