764 Greeley Rd Braham, MN 55006
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Greeley Rd, Braham, MN 55006 and is currently estimated at $409,690, approximately $207 per square foot. 764 Greeley Rd is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including C.E. Jacobson Elementary School and Rush City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Sundstrom Kelly and Sundstrom Ray
Bought by
Yang Mai S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Mai S | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $392,100 | $75,900 | $316,200 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $386,100 | $74,600 | $311,500 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $340,800 | $71,300 | $269,500 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $300,200 | $59,400 | $240,800 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $229,500 | $49,000 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $205,700 | $45,000 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $186,100 | $40,100 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $174,300 | $35,800 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $154,000 | $33,100 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $152,600 | $37,500 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $125,000 | $39,900 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map