2534 Ironstone St Oxnard, CA 93036
South Bank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,262 - $1,080,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2534 Ironstone St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,019,816, approximately $479 per square foot. 2534 Ironstone St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Hostetter Nelia
Bought by
Lopez Serafin and Lopez Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Outstanding Balance
$206,021
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$813,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Hostetter James D and Hostetter Nelia J
Bought by
Hostetter Nelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Rosal Robert O and Rosal Jessima P
Bought by
Hostetter James D and Hostetter Nelia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Rosal Robert O and Rosal Jessima P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,690
Interest Rate