2534 Wilson Dr Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,349,000 - $1,736,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2534 Wilson Dr, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,532,549, approximately $912 per square foot. 2534 Wilson Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ladera Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Liberato and Martinez Sara
Bought by
Martinez Trust and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Liberato and Martinez Sara
Bought by
Martinez Liberato and Martinez Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$646,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Liberato and Martinez Sara E
Bought by
Martinez Liberato and Martinez Sara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Irene Martinez
Bought by
Martinez Liberato
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Martinez Liberato and Martinez Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,905
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Liberato | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Martinez Liberato | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Liberato | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Liberato | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Martinez Liberato | $280,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Liberato | $646,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Liberato | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Liberato | $265,905 | |
| Closed | Martinez Liberato | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $455,861 | $227,618 | $228,243 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $446,923 | $223,155 | $223,768 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $438,160 | $218,779 | $219,381 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $429,569 | $214,489 | $215,080 |
| 2021 | $5,599 | $421,147 | $210,284 | $210,863 |
| 2020 | $5,497 | $416,829 | $208,128 | $208,701 |
| 2019 | $5,393 | $408,656 | $204,047 | $204,609 |
| 2018 | $7,923 | $400,644 | $200,046 | $200,598 |
| 2017 | $7,711 | $392,789 | $196,124 | $196,665 |
| 2016 | $7,625 | $385,088 | $192,279 | $192,809 |
| 2015 | $4,948 | $379,304 | $189,391 | $189,913 |
| 2014 | $4,937 | $371,874 | $185,681 | $186,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map