2535 5th St La Verne, CA 91750
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,107 - $855,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 5th St, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $757,277, approximately $690 per square foot. 2535 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J. Marion Roynon Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Passoth Thomas W
Bought by
Passoth Thomas W and Passoth Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Passoth Thomas W
Bought by
Passoth Thomas W and Passoth Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passoth Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Passoth Thomas W | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Passoth Thomas W | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $52,955 | $17,170 | $35,785 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $51,918 | $16,834 | $35,084 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $50,901 | $16,504 | $34,397 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $49,904 | $16,181 | $33,723 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $48,926 | $15,864 | $33,062 |
| 2019 | $988 | $47,477 | $15,395 | $32,082 |
| 2018 | $856 | $46,547 | $15,094 | $31,453 |
| 2016 | $816 | $44,742 | $14,509 | $30,233 |
| 2015 | $805 | $44,071 | $14,292 | $29,779 |
| 2014 | $808 | $43,209 | $14,013 | $29,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map