2535 E Hunter Lake Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $1,407,385
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 E Hunter Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $816,193. 2535 E Hunter Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Aylesworth A A and Aylesworth K
Bought by
Dolezal David B and Dolezal Peggy M.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolezal David B | $155,000 | Lake Country Title Services, L | |
| Aylesworth A A | $155,000 | Lake Country Title Services, L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $1,959,100 | $727,900 | $1,231,200 |
| 2024 | $826 | $1,959,100 | $727,900 | $1,231,200 |
| 2023 | $866 | $1,959,000 | $727,800 | $1,231,200 |
| 2022 | $746 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $702 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $723 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $721 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $707 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $706 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $640 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $637 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $624 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $730 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map