2549 E Hunter Lake Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $915,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2549 E Hunter Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $543,252. 2549 E Hunter Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Lovett Jay J and Lovett Karen L
Bought by
Tellefson Jeffrey S and Tellefson Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellefson Jeffrey S | $317,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $492,400 | $171,100 | $321,300 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $492,400 | $171,100 | $321,300 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $492,400 | $171,100 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $291,100 | $129,500 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $291,100 | $129,500 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $291,100 | $129,500 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $291,100 | $129,500 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $291,100 | $129,500 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $258,000 | $129,500 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $258,000 | $129,500 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $258,800 | $129,500 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $258,800 | $129,500 | $129,300 |
| 2013 | $2,658 | $258,800 | $129,500 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map