2535 E Loretta Dr Indianapolis, IN 46227
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2535 E Loretta Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $211,289, approximately $220 per square foot. 2535 E Loretta Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Southport Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Cung Mahte B
Bought by
Sui Tuan and Cung Mahte B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,093
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Branham Larry J
Bought by
Cung Mahte B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,920
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sui Tuan | -- | None Available | |
| Cung Mahte B | -- | Mtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sui Tuan | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cung Mahte B | $79,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $161,200 | $28,800 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $151,700 | $28,800 | $122,900 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $152,300 | $28,800 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $139,800 | $28,800 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $116,700 | $28,800 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $114,400 | $28,800 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $97,400 | $20,500 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $928 | $91,600 | $20,500 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $721 | $81,400 | $20,500 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $739 | $81,900 | $20,500 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | $549 | $79,400 | $20,500 | $58,900 |
| 2013 | $590 | $79,400 | $20,500 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map