2536 Carson Rd NW Albuquerque, NM 87104
West Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,968 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 Carson Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87104 and is currently estimated at $313,742, approximately $258 per square foot. 2536 Carson Rd NW is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Reginald Chavez Elementary, Washington Middle School, and Albuquerque High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2024
Sold by
Candelaria Leandro and Madrid Amanda Jo
Bought by
Candelaria Leandro and Madrid Amanda Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candelaria Leandro | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $38,289 | $17,464 | $20,825 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $38,289 | $17,464 | $20,825 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $38,289 | $17,464 | $20,825 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $38,289 | $17,464 | $20,825 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $38,289 | $17,464 | $20,825 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $38,289 | $17,464 | $20,825 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $38,289 | $17,464 | $20,825 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $38,289 | $17,464 | $20,825 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $48,500 | $22,121 | $26,379 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $47,088 | $21,477 | $25,611 |
| 2015 | $45,717 | $45,717 | $20,852 | $24,865 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $44,386 | $20,245 | $24,141 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,093 | $19,655 | $23,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map