2536 Palesta Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $388,594 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2536 Palesta Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $415,649, approximately $213 per square foot. 2536 Palesta Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Tin Garrett S and Tin Garrett San Thein
Bought by
Tin Garrett S and Koike Aki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,471
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Ih Suncoast Homes Inc
Bought by
Tin Garrett S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,200
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Ih Suncoast Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
Bought by
Rafferty Brain and Redmond Rosalind
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tin Garrett S | $72,300 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tin Garrett S | $210,274 | Florida Affiliated Title Ser | |
| Ih Suncoast Homes Inc | $35,900 | -- | |
| Rafferty Brain | $60,000 | First Florida Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tin Garrett S | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Tin Garrett S | $189,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,550 | $184,520 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,550 | $184,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $174,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $169,200 | $63,947 | $105,253 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $164,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $159,500 | $47,753 | $111,747 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $157,300 | $43,897 | $113,403 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $153,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $150,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $150,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $144,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $143,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $151,017 | $47,456 | $103,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map