2537 Caravaggio Dr Davis, CA 95618
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $1,214,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2537 Caravaggio Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,081,487, approximately $414 per square foot. 2537 Caravaggio Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Datanagan Alan C and Datanagan Carla T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,730
Outstanding Balance
$132,972
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$948,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Datanagan Alan C | $381,000 | United Independent Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Datanagan Alan C | $356,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,623 | $573,350 | $158,206 | $415,144 |
| 2023 | $8,623 | $551,087 | $152,063 | $399,024 |
| 2022 | $8,309 | $540,282 | $149,082 | $391,200 |
| 2021 | $8,141 | $529,689 | $146,159 | $383,530 |
| 2020 | $8,008 | $524,259 | $144,661 | $379,598 |
| 2019 | $7,691 | $513,980 | $141,825 | $372,155 |
| 2018 | $7,245 | $503,903 | $139,045 | $364,858 |
| 2017 | $7,132 | $494,023 | $136,319 | $357,704 |
| 2016 | $6,981 | $484,338 | $133,647 | $350,691 |
| 2015 | $6,794 | $477,064 | $131,640 | $345,424 |
| 2014 | $6,794 | $467,720 | $129,062 | $338,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map