2537 Claire Ct Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,378,000 - $3,164,804
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$1,899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2537 Claire Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,650,451, approximately $1,898 per square foot. 2537 Claire Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Harmon James Bruce and Harmon Clifford
Bought by
Harmon James Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2016
Sold by
Ahlport Steven F and Ahlport Diane E
Bought by
The Ahlport Family Revocable Living Trus and Ahlport Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon James Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| The Ahlport Family Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,652 | $628,280 | $315,817 | $312,463 |
| 2024 | $7,652 | $615,962 | $309,625 | $306,337 |
| 2023 | $7,554 | $603,885 | $303,554 | $300,331 |
| 2022 | $7,530 | $592,045 | $297,602 | $294,443 |
| 2021 | $7,355 | $580,437 | $291,767 | $288,670 |
| 2020 | $7,312 | $574,487 | $288,776 | $285,711 |
| 2019 | $6,997 | $563,223 | $283,114 | $280,109 |
| 2018 | $6,940 | $552,180 | $277,563 | $274,617 |
| 2017 | $6,631 | $541,354 | $272,121 | $269,233 |
| 2016 | $6,464 | $530,740 | $266,786 | $263,954 |
| 2015 | $6,303 | $522,769 | $262,779 | $259,990 |
| 2014 | $6,229 | $512,530 | $257,632 | $254,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map