2554 Alvin St Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,221,943 - $2,378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$2,032/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2554 Alvin St, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,310,736, approximately $2,032 per square foot. 2554 Alvin St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Capron Bear and Henderson Alva Eugene
Bought by
Capron Bear and Henderson Alva Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Trustee Capron Bear And Henderson Alva E
Bought by
Capron Bear and Henderson Alva Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Capron Bear and Henderson Alva Eugene
Bought by
Capron Bear and Henderson Alva Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capron Bear | -- | None Available | |
| Capron Bear | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Capron Bear | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Capron Bear | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,703 | $461,194 | $346,722 | $114,472 |
| 2024 | $5,703 | $452,152 | $339,924 | $112,228 |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $443,287 | $333,259 | $110,028 |
| 2022 | $5,612 | $434,596 | $326,725 | $107,871 |
| 2021 | $5,482 | $426,075 | $320,319 | $105,756 |
| 2020 | $5,450 | $421,707 | $317,035 | $104,672 |
| 2019 | $5,136 | $413,439 | $310,819 | $102,620 |
| 2018 | $5,097 | $405,333 | $304,725 | $100,608 |
| 2017 | $4,872 | $397,386 | $298,750 | $98,636 |
| 2016 | $4,695 | $389,595 | $292,893 | $96,702 |
| 2015 | $4,576 | $383,744 | $288,494 | $95,250 |
| 2014 | $4,522 | $376,228 | $282,843 | $93,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map