2537 W Aster Dr Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,170 - $371,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2537 W Aster Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $343,793, approximately $198 per square foot. 2537 W Aster Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Shaw Butte School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Haselden John A and Haselden Joyce
Bought by
Seaborn Brandon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,856
Outstanding Balance
$28,209
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaborn Brandon R | $94,000 | Nations Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seaborn Brandon R | $93,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $13,901 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $13,239 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $26,400 | $5,280 | $21,120 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $17,920 | $3,580 | $14,340 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $16,500 | $3,300 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $14,870 | $2,970 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $13,350 | $2,670 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $892 | $11,110 | $2,220 | $8,890 |
| 2016 | $876 | $10,560 | $2,110 | $8,450 |
| 2015 | $813 | $9,650 | $1,930 | $7,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map