2613 W Aster Dr Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,797 - $408,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2613 W Aster Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $372,699, approximately $179 per square foot. 2613 W Aster Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Shaw Butte School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Kaminski David A
Bought by
David A Kaminski Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Hall Hope L
Bought by
Kaminski David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,665
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Campbell Larry M
Bought by
Hall Hope L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David A Kaminski Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kaminski David A | $94,500 | Nations Title | |
| Hall Hope L | $89,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaminski David A | $91,665 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Hope L | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $17,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $16,472 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $29,560 | $5,910 | $23,650 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $22,760 | $4,550 | $18,210 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $20,760 | $4,150 | $16,610 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $19,360 | $3,870 | $15,490 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $18,020 | $3,600 | $14,420 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $14,150 | $2,830 | $11,320 |
| 2017 | $992 | $12,200 | $2,440 | $9,760 |
| 2016 | $974 | $11,680 | $2,330 | $9,350 |
| 2015 | $903 | $10,860 | $2,170 | $8,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map