2538 Old Windmill Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,240,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,797
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2538 Old Windmill Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,090,958, approximately $287 per square foot. 2538 Old Windmill Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Griffin Communities
Bought by
Harmon Chad W and Harmon Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$614,300
Outstanding Balance
$306,898
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$784,060
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Chad W | $768,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harmon Chad W | $614,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,620 | $1,049,512 | $409,962 | $639,550 |
| 2023 | $15,620 | $1,008,760 | $394,044 | $614,716 |
| 2022 | $14,112 | $951,349 | $370,913 | $580,436 |
| 2021 | $12,375 | $806,228 | $314,333 | $491,895 |
| 2020 | $11,290 | $719,846 | $280,654 | $439,192 |
| 2019 | $11,086 | $698,880 | $272,480 | $426,400 |
| 2018 | $10,730 | $672,000 | $262,000 | $410,000 |
| 2017 | $10,597 | $662,000 | $259,000 | $403,000 |
| 2016 | $10,244 | $633,000 | $247,000 | $386,000 |
| 2015 | $9,723 | $595,000 | $232,000 | $363,000 |
| 2014 | $9,509 | $570,000 | $223,000 | $347,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map