M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mary C Morales
BHGRE Platinum Realty Group
59 in this area
61 Total Sales
Bear Valley beauty! Are you looking for a home with amazing views, space, privacy, acreage?Then this could be your next home. This home is a split wing floor plan that really feels like everyone has their own private space. A 3 bedroom, 2 full bath with a half bath anda 4 car garage.All 3 bedrooms, are spacious and offer privacy.The Primary bedroom has a wonderful on-suite primary bathroom, two closets and views. The other two very large bedrooms offer a Jack and Jill bathroom. There is also a half bath just down the hall.The laundry room is wonderful! So big the sellers added a Murphy bed for added space for those expected or unexpected guests. Lot's of storage in the laundry room and counter space.The kitchen is amazing with its large roomy peninsula, stainless steel appliances, gorgeous granite counter tops and so many cabinets. Entertaining and cooking in this kitchen is a dream! The kitchen is open to the fantastic family room with wood slatted ceiling, big rod iron wood burning fireplace, built-in wine bar and windows that give you the view of the lakes and all of Bear Valley. But wait there's more! The large 4 car garage, a whole house generator with auto switch over (Generac), Whole house fan, the two covered patios, additional parking, a green house and this home sits on 15 acres.Positioned to get the best views, the most privacy and quiet from everyday life. this home is one you don't want to miss.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHGRE Platinum Realty Group License #01931838 Listed on: 02/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $435,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $451,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $32,500 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $300,700 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $59,531 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $600,000 | -7.6% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -4.4% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $679,000 | +56.1% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Sold | $435,000 | -3.1% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Sale | $449,000 | -0.5% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2012 07/18/12 | Sold | $451,050 | -8.9% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2011 09/29/11 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,580 | $514,943 | $76,943 | $438,000 |
| 2024 | $6,580 | $504,847 | $75,435 | $429,412 |
| 2023 | $6,374 | $494,949 | $73,956 | $420,993 |
| 2022 | $6,324 | $485,245 | $72,506 | $412,739 |
| 2021 | $6,269 | $475,732 | $71,085 | $404,647 |
| 2020 | $6,311 | $470,855 | $70,357 | $400,498 |
| 2019 | $6,306 | $470,855 | $70,357 | $400,498 |
| 2018 | $6,106 | $452,574 | $67,626 | $384,948 |
| 2017 | $6,105 | $443,700 | $66,300 | $377,400 |
| 2016 | $5,951 | $435,000 | $65,000 | $370,000 |
| 2015 | $6,036 | $462,098 | $66,599 | $395,499 |
| 2014 | $6,203 | $453,047 | $65,295 | $387,752 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mary C Morales
BHGRE Platinum Realty Group
59 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nicole Gomez
RE/MAX
(661) 477-2221
4 in this area
64 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carol Miller
Keller WilliamsRltyBakersfield
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
Non Member Office
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Solveig Thompson
Bear Valley Springs Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9993607
APN: 344-102-02-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.