2539 E 38th St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $150,553
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2539 E 38th St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $143,388, approximately $119 per square foot. 2539 E 38th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Palm Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Leshinski David J and Leshinski Rosemary
Bought by
Am Sunshine Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Getz Barbara H and Getz Joyn
Bought by
Leshinski David J and Leshinski Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Am Sunshine Llc | $58,900 | Miller Home Title | |
| Leshinski David J | $15,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,841 | $43,579 | $11,967 | $31,612 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $27,283 | $7,165 | $20,118 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $27,283 | $7,165 | $20,118 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $27,283 | $7,165 | $20,118 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $21,970 | $5,770 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $21,970 | $5,770 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $21,970 | $5,770 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $19,570 | $7,310 | $12,260 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $19,570 | $7,310 | $12,260 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $19,570 | $7,310 | $12,260 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $18,720 | $6,990 | $11,730 |
| 2013 | $1,075 | $18,720 | $6,990 | $11,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map