2539 Gimelli Ct Unit 57 San Jose, CA 95133
Penitencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $614,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2539 Gimelli Ct Unit 57, San Jose, CA 95133 and is currently estimated at $579,737, approximately $594 per square foot. 2539 Gimelli Ct Unit 57 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ben Painter Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and James Lick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Vo Phong Buu and Lai-Fong Tung
Bought by
Vu Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Vo Phong Buu and Tung Lai Fong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Nguyen Thu Quynh
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Kollmann Jamie
Bought by
Nguyen Thu Quynh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Kollmann Jamie J
Bought by
Kollmann Jamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vo Phong Buu | $245,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Citibank Na | $284,085 | Accommodation | |
| Nguyen Thu Quynh | $385,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kollmann Jamie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vo Phong Buu | $183,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Thu Quynh | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Thu Quynh | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $315,485 | $189,292 | $126,193 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $309,300 | $185,581 | $123,719 |
| 2023 | $4,699 | $303,237 | $181,943 | $121,294 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $297,292 | $178,376 | $118,916 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $291,464 | $174,879 | $116,585 |
| 2020 | $4,425 | $288,476 | $173,086 | $115,390 |
| 2019 | $4,321 | $282,821 | $169,693 | $113,128 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $277,276 | $166,366 | $110,910 |
| 2017 | $4,287 | $271,840 | $163,104 | $108,736 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $266,510 | $159,906 | $106,604 |
| 2015 | $4,033 | $262,508 | $157,505 | $105,003 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $257,367 | $154,420 | $102,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map