Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniel Greene
Epique Realty
(651) 230-2062
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
Don’t miss this stunning Maplewood gem! Situated on nearly an acre, this impressive 3,100-square-foot home backs up to a city easement, giving the property an even more expansive and private feel. Step inside to soaring lofted ceilings and abundant natural light that create a bright, open, and welcoming atmosphere. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, including an enormous 20x23 primary suite with vaulted ceilings and peaceful views of the wooded backyard. The expansive lower level is perfect for entertaining, offering generous space for gatherings or movie nights. The basement also features a quiet, private office thoughtfully designed to be tucked away from the main living areas — ideal for working from home. Just in time for BBQs on the brand new 25x28 deck. This House was just updated with a Brand new roof, lp smart siding, soffit and facia. With a few modern updates, make this home your own!
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $459,900 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -2.1% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,860 | $509,300 | $141,100 | $368,200 |
| 2023 | $6,860 | $480,500 | $141,100 | $339,400 |
| 2022 | $5,710 | $445,700 | $141,200 | $304,500 |
| 2021 | $5,720 | $381,900 | $141,200 | $240,700 |
| 2020 | $5,702 | $390,300 | $141,200 | $249,100 |
| 2019 | $5,780 | $349,200 | $141,200 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $358,200 | $141,200 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $5,730 | $342,200 | $141,200 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $5,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,082 | $332,400 | $142,500 | $189,900 |
| 2014 | $5,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniel Greene
Epique Realty
(651) 230-2062
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nali Puday
LPT Realty, LLC
(651) 603-4480
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7022159
APN: 13-28-22-13-0031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.