2539 Kimberly Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $919,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2539 Kimberly Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $907,224, approximately $506 per square foot. 2539 Kimberly Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Sloan Aaron W and Sloan Heather
Bought by
Sloan Aaron William and Sloan Heather Lea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,117
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$698,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Sloan Aaron William and Sloan Heather Lea
Bought by
Aaron & Heather Sloan Living Trust and Sloan Heather Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
2.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Sloan Aaron William and Sloan Heather Lea
Bought by
Sloan Aaron William and Sloan Heather Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Sloan Aaron William and Sloan Heather Lea
Bought by
Sloan Aaron William and Sloan Heather Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Sloan Aaron W and Sloan Heather
Bought by
Sloan Aaron William and Sloan Heather Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Sloan Aaron William and Sloan Heather Lea
Bought by
Sloan Aaron William and Sloan Heather Lea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1998
Sold by
Leavell Pierce M and Leavell Linda S
Bought by
Sloan Aaron William and Sloan Heather Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,250
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Aaron William | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Sloan Aaron W | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Aaron & Heather Sloan Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sloan Aaron William | -- | Title365 | |
| Sloan Aaron William | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Sloan Aaron William | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sloan Aaron William | -- | Multiple | |
| Sloan Aaron William | -- | Mid Valley Title | |
| Sloan Aaron William | -- | Multiple | |
| Sloan Aaron W | -- | Multiple | |
| Sloan Aaron William | -- | None Available | |
| Sloan Aaron William | $235,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloan Aaron W | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Sloan Aaron William | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Sloan Aaron William | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Sloan Aaron William | $217,000 | |
| Closed | Sloan Aaron W | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Sloan Aaron William | $211,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $367,987 | $147,189 | $220,798 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $360,772 | $144,303 | $216,469 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $353,699 | $141,474 | $212,225 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $346,764 | $138,700 | $208,064 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $339,965 | $135,980 | $203,985 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $336,482 | $134,587 | $201,895 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $329,886 | $131,949 | $197,937 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $323,418 | $129,362 | $194,056 |
| 2017 | $3,403 | $317,077 | $126,826 | $190,251 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $310,861 | $124,340 | $186,521 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $306,193 | $122,473 | $183,720 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $300,197 | $120,075 | $180,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map