25392 Via Palacio Valencia, CA 91355
Estimated Value: $852,709 - $940,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25392 Via Palacio, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $890,677, approximately $435 per square foot. 25392 Via Palacio is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Ocegueda Weldon Carlos
Bought by
Empero John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,747
Outstanding Balance
$248,029
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$642,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Ocegueda Cynthia Susanne
Bought by
Ocegueda Weldon Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,812
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Hutchinson Donald W and Hutchinson Flora M
Bought by
Ocegueda Weldon Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,675
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Empero John R | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ocegueda Weldon Carlos | -- | American Title Co | |
| Ocegueda Weldon Carlos | $225,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Empero John R | $355,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocegueda Weldon Carlos | $257,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Ocegueda Weldon Carlos | $168,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,599 | $458,449 | $239,525 | $218,924 |
| 2024 | $6,599 | $449,461 | $234,829 | $214,632 |
| 2023 | $6,418 | $440,649 | $230,225 | $210,424 |
| 2022 | $6,325 | $432,010 | $225,711 | $206,299 |
| 2021 | $6,220 | $423,540 | $221,286 | $202,254 |
| 2019 | $6,011 | $410,979 | $214,723 | $196,256 |
| 2018 | $5,838 | $402,921 | $210,513 | $192,408 |
| 2016 | $5,492 | $387,278 | $202,340 | $184,938 |
| 2015 | $5,386 | $381,462 | $199,301 | $182,161 |
| 2014 | $5,295 | $373,990 | $195,397 | $178,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map