25397 Singleleaf St Corona, CA 92883
Sycamore Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $881,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,484
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25397 Singleleaf St, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $825,019, approximately $236 per square foot. 25397 Singleleaf St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Bernice Jameson Todd Academy and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Fieldstone Sycamore Summit Llc
Bought by
Ceja Janeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,620
Outstanding Balance
$207,033
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$617,986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceja Janeth | $540,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceja Janeth | $431,620 | |
| Closed | Ceja Janeth | $80,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,344 | $752,691 | $223,015 | $529,676 |
| 2023 | $11,344 | $723,465 | $214,356 | $509,109 |
| 2022 | $11,121 | $709,280 | $210,153 | $499,127 |
| 2021 | $10,226 | $632,265 | $187,160 | $445,105 |
| 2020 | $9,445 | $564,522 | $167,107 | $397,415 |
| 2019 | $9,356 | $548,080 | $162,240 | $385,840 |
| 2018 | $9,264 | $527,000 | $156,000 | $371,000 |
| 2017 | $8,550 | $468,000 | $139,000 | $329,000 |
| 2016 | $8,514 | $451,000 | $130,000 | $321,000 |
| 2015 | $8,545 | $449,000 | $133,000 | $316,000 |
| 2014 | $8,279 | $415,000 | $123,000 | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map