25399 Kay Ave Hayward, CA 94545
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $953,757
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25399 Kay Ave, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $928,689, approximately $555 per square foot. 25399 Kay Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eden Gardens Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Gonzales Robert Floro and Gonzales Rubyna S
Bought by
Owens Dejuan and Owens Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,672
Outstanding Balance
$412,651
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$516,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
First Nationwide Bank
Bought by
Gonzales Robert Floro and Gonzales Rubyna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Dejuan | $515,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gonzales Robert Floro | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Dejuan | $505,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Robert Floro | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,211 | $674,748 | $213,078 | $461,670 |
| 2024 | $8,211 | $661,518 | $208,900 | $452,618 |
| 2023 | $8,089 | $648,550 | $204,805 | $443,745 |
| 2022 | $7,932 | $635,835 | $200,790 | $435,045 |
| 2021 | $7,868 | $623,368 | $196,853 | $426,515 |
| 2020 | $7,781 | $616,978 | $194,835 | $422,143 |
| 2019 | $7,845 | $604,884 | $191,016 | $413,868 |
| 2018 | $7,358 | $593,028 | $187,272 | $405,756 |
| 2017 | $7,187 | $581,400 | $183,600 | $397,800 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $236,898 | $71,069 | $165,829 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $233,340 | $70,002 | $163,338 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $228,770 | $68,631 | $160,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map