254 Cherry Ln Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Cherry Ln, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $378,129, approximately $286 per square foot. 254 Cherry Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Speiser Gordon D and Speiser Mary Nell
Bought by
Speiser Gordon D and Speiser Mary Nell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speiser Gordon D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $63,696 | $15,217 | $48,479 |
| 2023 | $666 | $61,225 | $14,627 | $46,598 |
| 2022 | $656 | $60,026 | $14,341 | $45,685 |
| 2021 | $636 | $58,850 | $14,060 | $44,790 |
| 2020 | $633 | $58,247 | $13,916 | $44,331 |
| 2019 | $620 | $57,106 | $13,644 | $43,462 |
| 2018 | $605 | $55,987 | $13,377 | $42,610 |
| 2017 | $594 | $54,890 | $13,115 | $41,775 |
| 2016 | $573 | $53,814 | $12,858 | $40,956 |
| 2015 | $563 | $53,006 | $12,665 | $40,341 |
| 2014 | $552 | $51,968 | $12,417 | $39,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map