254 Crescent St Brooklyn, NY 11208
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,147 - $938,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Crescent St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $841,287, approximately $463 per square foot. 254 Crescent St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 65, Is 171 Abraham Lincoln, and Cypress Hills Ascend Charter Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Liu Fung Ping
Bought by
Liu Tommy Tsz Fan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Tommy Tsz Fan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,680 | $45,300 | $13,020 | $32,280 |
| 2025 | $4,426 | $42,060 | $13,020 | $29,040 |
| 2024 | $4,426 | $49,500 | $13,020 | $36,480 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $52,560 | $13,020 | $39,540 |
| 2022 | $4,100 | $43,140 | $13,020 | $30,120 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $34,080 | $13,020 | $21,060 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $37,440 | $13,020 | $24,420 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $37,440 | $13,020 | $24,420 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $20,952 | $10,171 | $10,781 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $20,952 | $8,207 | $12,745 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $20,156 | $9,018 | $11,138 |
| 2015 | $860 | $19,016 | $12,766 | $6,250 |
| 2014 | $860 | $17,940 | $14,460 | $3,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map