NOT LISTED FOR SALE

254 Duffytown Rd Eldred, PA 16731

Estimated Value: $111,057 - $134,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,280 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2023

Last sale price $83,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $748 / mo

61 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2023

Waterfront property with acreage, year round home, camp , or summer home... your choice. 3-bedroom home, vinyl sided, metal roof, thermopane windows. Everything completely reconstructed with new and used materials within approximately the past 4 years. Enjoy the outdoors on your own property along the Allegany river. Canoe or kayak down the river at your convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fred Pysher

Listing by Zimmerman Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 814-596-0041 License #AB066581 Listed on: 11/07/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Fred Pysher

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,125

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3.57 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 97
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-002-152

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,125

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 814-596-0041
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: 254 Duffytown rd watch for sign off of route 346 East
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Pull Down Attic Stairs, Solid Surface Counters
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 3.57

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 20-002-152
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 155509.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1125.0
  • Tax Lot: 97

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2022
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
List Price
$89,500
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-7.26%
Current Estimated Value
$119,014

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,014
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.73%
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Outstanding Balance
$63,797
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,217

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Vinelli Todd A
Bought by
Adamucci Jill

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Stoneman John W and Stoneman Constance E
Bought by
Vinelli Todd A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stegman Ryan W $83,000 --
Adamucci Jill -- None Available
Vinelli Todd A $3,052 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stegman Ryan W $66,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2024 10/06/24 Off Market $83,000 -- --
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Sold $83,000 -7.3% $65 / Sq Ft
01/07/2023 01/07/23 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2022 11/07/22 For Sale $89,500 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: McKean County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,248 $32,580 $13,150 $19,430
2025 $1,219 $32,580 $13,150 $19,430
2024 $1,134 $32,580 $13,150 $19,430
2023 $1,153 $32,580 $13,150 $19,430
2022 $1,134 $32,580 $13,150 $19,430
2021 $1,044 $32,580 $13,150 $19,430
2020 $1,044 $30,240 $13,150 $17,090
2019 $1,044 $30,240 $13,150 $17,090
2018 $10 $30,240 $13,150 $17,090
2017 -- $30,240 $13,150 $17,090
2016 $919 $30,240 $13,150 $17,090
2015 $355 $30,240 $13,150 $17,090
2014 $355 $30,240 $13,150 $17,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: McKean County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1443132

McKean County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 006-011210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.