5152 Route 446 Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $176,669 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5152 Route 446, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $229,417, approximately $120 per square foot. 5152 Route 446 is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Sherman Charles D
Bought by
Sherman Charles D and Sherman Patricia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Charles D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,364 | $87,790 | $12,500 | $75,290 |
| 2025 | $3,285 | $87,790 | $12,500 | $75,290 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $87,790 | $12,500 | $75,290 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $87,790 | $12,500 | $75,290 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $87,790 | $12,500 | $75,290 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $87,790 | $12,500 | $75,290 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $87,790 | $12,500 | $75,290 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $87,790 | $12,500 | $75,290 |
| 2018 | $28 | $87,790 | $12,500 | $75,290 |
| 2017 | -- | $87,790 | $12,500 | $75,290 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $87,790 | $12,500 | $75,290 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $87,790 | $12,500 | $75,290 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $87,790 | $12,500 | $75,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map