254 Laird Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,717 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Laird Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $184,929, approximately $132 per square foot. 254 Laird Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Sholley Thomas and Estate Of Patricia A Sholley
Bought by
Sholley Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sholley Thomas | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $155,000 | $7,000 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $448 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $416 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $402 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $402 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $342 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $44,400 | $4,600 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $44,400 | $4,600 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $264 | $44,400 | $4,600 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $44,400 | $4,600 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,400 | $4,600 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,400 | $4,600 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map