254 Lovell Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,669,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
867
Sq Ft
$1,518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Lovell Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,316,304, approximately $1,518 per square foot. 254 Lovell Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Vos Jorgen
Bought by
Vos Jorgen and Nothcutt Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,472
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,028,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Ballora Paul E
Bought by
Vos Jorgen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Ballora Carolyn
Bought by
Ballora Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Ballora Paul E
Bought by
Ballora Paul E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vos Jorgen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vos Jorgen | $605,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Ballora Paul | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ballora Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vos Jorgen | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Vos Jorgen | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,313 | $876,161 | $658,931 | $217,230 |
| 2024 | $12,936 | $858,984 | $646,013 | $212,971 |
| 2023 | $12,702 | $842,147 | $633,350 | $208,797 |
| 2022 | $12,102 | $825,636 | $620,933 | $204,703 |
| 2021 | $11,760 | $809,453 | $608,762 | $200,691 |
| 2020 | $11,642 | $801,158 | $602,524 | $198,634 |
| 2019 | $13,014 | $785,452 | $590,712 | $194,740 |
| 2018 | $11,013 | $770,056 | $579,133 | $190,923 |
| 2017 | $10,775 | $754,960 | $567,780 | $187,180 |
| 2016 | $11,451 | $740,162 | $556,651 | $183,511 |
| 2015 | $10,110 | $729,049 | $548,293 | $180,756 |
| 2014 | $9,741 | $714,771 | $537,555 | $177,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map