254 Madison St Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Madison St, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $264,599, approximately $198 per square foot. 254 Madison St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Diaz Brenda
Bought by
Rivera Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,720
Outstanding Balance
$53,545
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Palk Judith Marie and Rees James Eric
Bought by
Diaz Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,378
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Veronica | $75,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Diaz Brenda | $228,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Veronica | $77,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Brenda | $224,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $96,075 | $32,023 | $64,052 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $92,347 | $30,781 | $61,566 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $90,537 | $30,178 | $60,359 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $88,763 | $29,587 | $59,176 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $87,854 | $29,284 | $58,570 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $86,132 | $28,710 | $57,422 |
| 2018 | $994 | $84,445 | $28,148 | $56,297 |
| 2017 | $958 | $82,791 | $27,597 | $55,194 |
| 2016 | $913 | $81,168 | $27,056 | $54,112 |
| 2015 | $879 | $79,950 | $26,650 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $853 | $78,384 | $26,128 | $52,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map