NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $711,000 - $873,821

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,731 Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 254 Redhawk Rd, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $780,455, approximately $450 per square foot. 254 Redhawk Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Loma Verde Elementary School, Novato High School, and Novato Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Nolte Brandon
Bought by
Wilson Erin
Current Estimated Value
$780,455

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$578,250
Outstanding Balance
$516,903
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,552

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Polito Loren
Bought by
Nolte Brandon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Nolte Anna
Bought by
Nolte Brandon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Polito Leonard J and Polito Lisa A
Bought by
Polito Loren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Shreewastava Raju
Bought by
Polito Loren and Polito Leonard J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Shreewastava Raju and Jadhav Aashita
Bought by
Shreewastava Raju

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Northcutt Brett C and Breslow Melanie M
Bought by
Shreewastava Raju and Jadhav Aashita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$505,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Whitney Sheri L
Bought by
Northcutt Brett C and Breslow Melanie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,600
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Erin $771,000 First American Title
Nolte Brandon $700,000 Old Republic Title Company
Nolte Brandon -- Old Republic Title Company
Polito Loren -- Old Republic Title Company
Polito Loren $310,000 Old Republic Title Company
Shreewastava Raju -- Old Republic Title Company
Shreewastava Raju $632,000 --
Northcutt Brett C $432,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Erin $578,250
Previous Owner Nolte Brandon $595,000
Previous Owner Polito Loren $248,000
Previous Owner Shreewastava Raju $505,600
Previous Owner Northcutt Brett C $345,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,027 $834,545 $411,319 $423,226
2024 $10,856 $818,185 $403,256 $414,929
2023 $10,628 $802,148 $395,352 $406,796
2022 $10,384 $786,420 $387,600 $398,820
2021 $9,643 $707,251 $333,418 $373,833
2020 $5,545 $360,306 $123,855 $236,451
2019 $5,332 $353,243 $121,427 $231,816
2018 $5,245 $346,319 $119,047 $227,272
2017 $5,147 $339,529 $116,713 $222,816
2016 $4,808 $332,873 $114,425 $218,448
2015 $4,729 $327,875 $112,707 $215,168
2014 $4,620 $321,452 $110,499 $210,953
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.