P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter McHugh
Afonso Real Estate
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $610,907
Welcome to this spacious and charming bungalow located just steps from historic downtown Franklin. This home offers the perfect blend of classic character and modern updates, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. A newer addition includes a beautiful primary suite, comfortable family room, and a two-car garage. The main living area boasts gleaming hardwood floors, generous natural light, and a warm, inviting flow ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. With plenty of extra space to personalize, this property is ready to become a true showplace for its next owner. Enjoy easy access to shops, restaurants, and all that downtown Franklin has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rondeau Ron | $575,000 | -- | |
| Eckberg-Ferguson Gail | -- | -- | |
| Eckberg-Ferguson Gail | -- | -- | |
| Eckberg-Ferguson Gail | $285,000 | -- | |
| Eckberg-Ferguson Gail | $285,000 | -- | |
| Padula Diane | $195,000 | -- | |
| Padula Diane M | $195,000 | -- | |
| Kearsley Eula | $132,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kearsley Eula | $25,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Padula Diane M | $175,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $575,000 | -3.4% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $294 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,392 | $550,100 | $240,600 | $309,500 |
| 2024 | $5,684 | $482,100 | $240,600 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $5,813 | $462,100 | $242,600 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $5,546 | $394,700 | $200,500 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $370,700 | $214,800 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $5,298 | $365,100 | $216,600 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $344,700 | $196,200 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $4,915 | $335,500 | $201,800 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $318,800 | $185,100 | $133,700 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $300,000 | $182,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $295,600 | $177,600 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $3,861 | $267,200 | $149,200 | $118,000 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Peter McHugh
Afonso Real Estate
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eileen Mason
RE/MAX
(508) 330-4234
21 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73440009
APN: FRAN-000297-000000-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.