NOT LISTED FOR SALE

254 Watts Ln Cedar Creek, TX 78612

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,176 Sq Ft
5.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2022

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • RV Carport
  • Creek or Stream View
  • Stables
  • 5.33 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of December 2022

Five acres of country living with so much to offer. Gated and fully fenced with fruit trees, raised garden beds and a wet weather creek. There also is RV parking and storage, Pergola, pole barn and pasture, dog kennel and run, rainwater collection system and a 3 car garage. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bath, formal living and dining plus family room. Spacious kitchen with electric cooktop, built-in oven and breakfast area. The spacious owner's retreat features a beautiful dual vanity, walk-in shower and tons of storage. The expansive sunroom overlooks the back of the property and is the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee. The kids will love the tree house too! Just minutes from the 130 toll road, COTA, TESLA and the airport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Watters

Watters International Realty License #0567369 Listed on: 10/10/2022

Co-Listed By

William Smith

Watters International Realty License #0622219

Last Buyer's Agent

Veronica Jurado

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0621996

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 5.33 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a stream
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Kennel
  • Private Entrance
  • Livestock Fence
  • Perimeter Fence
  • 5 Acres are fenced
  • Many Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Garden
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Cedar Creek Elementary And Middle School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number R70209
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

5.33 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Farm
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Restrictions: None
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Commercial: No
  • Direction Faces: NE
  • Directions: From Bastrop Travel West on Hwy 71 to South on Hwy 21 in Cedar Creek turn onto Watts Rd. Property is on the Right about 1 mile. Gated Entrance - see photos- NO SIGN
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Estimated Taxes: 3325.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Livestock, Perimeter
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2176.00
  • Mineral: See Remarks
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Kennel/Dog Run, Pergola, RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage
  • Road Surface Type: PVD
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • House On Property: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-Vaulted, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Primary Bedroom on Main, Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • View: Creek/Stream, Rural
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Leases: None
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Num Living: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Oven(s), Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater-Electric
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Gutters Full, Kennel, Private Entrance, Private Yard, RV Hookup
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Foundation: Permanent, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch, Screened, Side Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: Dry/Seasonal, Stream
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Gravel, Parking Pad, Paved, Private, RV Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)

Lot Info

  • Enclosed Acres: 5.32
  • Farm: See Remarks
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Farm, Front Yard, Garden, Many Trees
  • Parcel Number: R70209
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.3280
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 232087.68
  • Subdivision Name: Valley Creek Ranch
  • Surface Water: No

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2176
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Rate: 1.89500000000000
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Exemptions: Disability, Homestead

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2022 12/30/22 Sold -- -- --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 For Sale $515,000 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Price Changed $515,000 -6.4% $237 / Sq Ft
10/10/2022 10/10/22 For Sale $550,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,960 $483,443 $309,194 $174,249
2023 $8,960 $475,891 $290,127 $185,764
2022 $2,375 $175,450 $0 $0
2021 $3,160 $308,368 $212,083 $96,285
2020 $2,959 $145,000 $64,524 $80,476
2019 $3,075 $145,000 $64,524 $80,476
2018 $3,472 $163,713 $65,472 $98,241
2017 $3,649 $163,717 $58,032 $105,685
2016 $3,372 $151,271 $52,758 $98,513
2015 $2,585 $148,308 $52,758 $96,553
2014 $2,585 $134,825 $42,272 $92,553
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2016289

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.