Section Image

Veronica Jurado

Coldwell Banker Realty
33 Closed Sales
$12.7M Total Value
$275K - $750K Price Range
$385.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Veronica

I am a dedicated professional with 8 years of experience in the Austin Metro area.

Helping & connecting with people is what I do! Guiding you step by step and always making sure you're getting the best deal possible is my goal. Whether it's relocation, first-time home buyer/seller, downsizing, investment opportunities, new home construction, or the luxury home market. Professional & hard working is my motto. Helping you find your, "Home Sweet Home". Let me guide you home.

Please feel free to ask me if there is anything else you would like to know. I look forward to partnering with you and tackling your next real estate endeavor.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Manufactured
Languages Spoken: English, Spanish
Years of Experience: 15

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$375,000
Average Sale Price
$375,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,243,490
Average Sale Price
$310,873
Price Range
$186K - $400K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$445,000
Average Sale Price
$222,500
Price Range
$70K - $375K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$3,633,928
Average Sale Price
$330,357
Price Range
$186K - $604K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$3,078,317
Average Sale Price
$342,035
Price Range
$35K - $575K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
24
Total Value
$9,634,488
Average Sale Price
$401,437
Price Range
$186K - $750K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Veronica's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
  • Pricing Strategy Advisor
  • RENE - Real Estate Negotiation Expert

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Texas 0621996
Agent Photo

Veronica Jurado